Recent decisions

Filter
Listen

Lala Developments Pty Ltd v Yass Valley Council [2024] NSWLEC 1347

Bridgewell and SLD Castle Hill Pty Ltd v The Hills Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1348

Petrou v Cumberland Council [2024] NSWLEC 1343

Environment Protection Authority v BSV Tyre Recycling Australia Pty Ltd [2024] NSWLEC 63

Decision restricted [2024] NSWLEC 61

28 Carnegie Circuit Pty Ltd v Mulcahy [2024] NSWLEC 1353

UPG 368 Pty Ltd v Blacktown City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1329

McElhone v Coordinated Logistics Pty Ltd [2023] NSWLEC 22

M & S Investments (NSW) Pty Ltd v Affordable Demolitions and Excavations Pty Ltd (No 2); M & S Investments (NSW) Pty Ltd v Boutros; M & S Investments (NSW) Pty Ltd v Carbone; M & S Investments (NSW) Pty Ltd v Carbone; M & S Investments (NSW) Pty Ltd v Boutros [2023] NSWLEC 111

Grand Rozelle Pty Limited v Transport For NSW [2024] NSWLEC 62

Lock v Sidoti [2024] NSWLEC 1345

Pavsic v Transport for NSW [2024] NSWLEC 1344

Walker v Mosman Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1341

Tleis v Sutherland Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1340

Spicer v City of Ryde Council [2024] NSWLEC 1342

Detissera v Penrith City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1334

Reinforced Concrete Pipes Australia (NSW) Pty Ltd v Maitland City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1338

Boughton V Hawkesbury City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1337

Swanvest Pty Ltd v Council of the City of Sydney [2024] NSWLEC 1339

Singh v Tamworth Regional Council [2024] NSWLEC 1333

The Trustee for TN Mortdale Unit Trust v Georges River Council [2024] NSWLEC 1332

WINIM Developments Pty Limited v North Sydney Council [2024] NSWLEC 1328

Willow Properties Pty Ltd v Wingecarribee Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1319

Hifu Investment Pty Ltd v The Council of the City of Sydney [2024] NSWLEC 1327

Comino v Woollahra Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1336

Austral & Leppington No. 8 Pty Ltd as trustee for Austral & Leppington No. 8 Unit Trust v The Council of Camden [2024] NSWLEC 1335

Dunn v Slattery [2024] NSWLEC 1331

HDND Enterprise Pty Ltd v The Council of the City of Sydney [2024] NSWLEC 1325

Natural Resources Access Regulator v Lidokew Pty Ltd [2024] NSWLEC 59

Eboli v Penrith City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1320

Marks v Willougby City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1324

Agnew v Yass Valley Council [2024] NSWLEC 1326

Warriewood Developers Pty Ltd v Northern Beaches Council [2024] NSWLEC 1321

Watson v Georges River Council [2024] NSWLEC 1322

CFT No. 8 Pty Ltd; Telado Pty Ltd v Sydney Metro [2024] NSWLEC 60

Khanafer v Central Coast Council [2024] NSWLEC 1323

Islamic Centre Sheikh Albani Incorporated v Fairfield City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1330

Metric Interiors & Projects Pty Ltd v Inner West Council [2024] NSWLEC 1317

Princeton Capstack Pty Ltd ATF Princeton Blackhurst Equity Trust v Georges River Council [2024] NSWLEC 1318

Brentford Properties Pty Ltd v Central Coast Council [2024] NSWLEC 1300

Reid v Woollahra Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1299

Levitt v Waverley Council [2024] NSWLEC 1316

Ibrahim v Council of the City of Ryde [2024] NSWLEC 1315

Maurici v Kaldor (No 2) [2024] NSWLEC 1310

Da Cunha v Waverley Council [2024] NSWLEC 1312

Tahany Pty Ltd v Hunter’s Hill Council [2024] NSWLEC 1311

Heaton v Mosman Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1309

Dalberg Pty. Limited v Campbelltown City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1314

oOh!media Fly Pty Limited v Transport for NSW [2023] NSWLEC 26

White v City of Ryde Council [2024] NSWLEC 1313

Xiradis v Mosman Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1298

Karimbla Properties (No. 61) Pty Ltd v City of Parramatta Council [2024] NSWLEC 1303

Buchtmann v Liverpool City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1305

Harris v Waverley Council [2024] NSWLEC 1306

Owners of Strata Plan 4015 v Mizrachi [2024] NSWLEC 1304

CMBR Marine Pty Ltd v North Sydney Council [2024] NSWLEC 1308

Naylor v Mosman Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1307

Aplus Architecture Pty Ltd v Willoughby City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1292

Environment Protection Authority v Maules Creek Coal Pty Ltd [2024] NSWLEC 58

Lake Illawarra Park Pty Limited v Wollongong City Council (No 2) [2024] NSWLEC 1296

East Coast Property Development Pty Ltd ATF East Coast Property Development Unit Trust v Northern Beaches Council [2024] NSWLEC 1302

Markham Real Estate Partners Pty Ltd ATF M7 Property Trust v Council of the City of Sydney [2024] NSWLEC 1301

Wright v Murphy [2024] NSWLEC 1293

Drumalbyn B Pty Ltd v Woollahra Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1291

Byrne v Davies [2024] NSWLEC 1295

Bondi Residence Pty Ltd v Waverley Council [2024] NSWLEC 1297

C & V Engineering Co Pty Ltd as Trustee for the Pizzolato Settlement v Department of Planning Industry and Environment - Valuer General of NSW; CV Property Holdings Pty Ltd as Trustee for the Mascot Property Trust v Department of Planning Industry and Environment - Valuer General of NSW [2024] NSWLEC 57

Brown v Alexander [2023] NSWLEC 1810

Hawke St Huskisson Pty Ltd v Valuer General of NSW [2024] NSWLEC 1285

Beaini Developments Pty Ltd v Georges River Council [2024] NSWLEC 1290

Fuse Architecture Pty Ltd v Georges River Council [2024] NSWLEC 1294

Environment Protection Authority v Visy Pulp and Paper Pty Ltd [2024] NSWLEC 55

Oliver-Frost v Woollahra Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1289

Whitfield & McLenaghan v Northern Beaches Council (No 2) [2024] NSWLEC 1288

Fairfield City Council v Camilleri [2024] NSWLEC 56

Archidrome Pty Ltd v Blacktown City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1286

Pham v Transport for NSW [2024] NSWLEC 1284

Upson v Ku-ring-gai Council [2024] NSWLEC 1283

Horsfield v Valuer-General of NSW [2024] NSWLEC 1281

Staveley v City of Parramatta Council [2024] NSWLEC 1282

Brown v Valuer-General of NSW [2024] NSWLEC 1280

Cryan v Dutta [2024] NSWLEC 1287

UPG 222 Pty Ltd v Liverpool City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1265

MH Affordable Homes on Kelly Pty Ltd v Liverpool City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1275

John Robert Rousell v Singleton Council [2024] NSWLEC 1279

HPG General Pty Ltd v Lane Cove Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1273

Woodbridge v Randwick City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1270

Zabaleta v Northern Beaches Council [2024] NSWLEC 1278

Barakate v Randwick City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1276

Primus DMS Pty Ltd v Bayside Council [2024] NSWLEC 1272

UPG 122 Pty Ltd v The Hills Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1266

South Coast Drafting Services Pty Ltd v Wollongong City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1277

Maurici v Kaldor [2024] NSWLEC 1267

Stanley v Wagga Wagga City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1255

Environment Protection Authority v Pullinger (No 2) [2024] NSWLEC 51

Urban Link Pty Ltd v Canterbury-Bankstown Council [2024] NSWLEC 1264

Mackenzie Architects International Pty Ltd v Hornsby Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1253

Benaughton Calderwood Pty Ltd v Shellharbour City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1271

Terrano v Hunters Hill Council [2024] NSWLEC 1269

Kim v Liverpool City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1268

Mazurkiewicz v Mohamed [2024] NSWLEC 1274

Secretary, Department of Planning and Environment v Khouzame [2024] NSWLEC 54

Lord v Broken Hill Cobalt Project Pty Ltd [2024] NSWLEC 52

Newton Denny Chapelle v Byron Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1189

Natural Resources Access Regulator v Littore [2024] NSWLEC 53

Wilbec Chatswood Pty Ltd v Willoughby City Council (No 2) [2024] NSWLEC 1263

R N B Property Group v Waverley Council [2024] NSWLEC 1259

MKB Contracting Pty Ltd v Transport for NSW [2024] NSWLEC 50

McPherson v Alper [2024] NSWLEC 1258

Ryde-Eastwood Leagues Club Ltd v Council of the City of Ryde [2024] NSWLEC 1256

Wang v Geyer [2024] NSWLEC 1257

Comsult Pty Limited ATF McAnulty Family Trust v Shoalhaven City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1254

Hrsto v Burwood Council [2024] NSWLEC 1261

CPG Darlinghurst Pty Ltd v The Council of the City of Sydney [2024] NSWLEC 1252

Shoalhaven City Council v Easter Developments Pty Limited [2024] NSWLEC 49

CPDM Pty Ltd v North Sydney Council [2024] NSWLEC 1262

Lin v The Council of the City of Sydney [2024] NSWLEC 1248

McPeake v North Sydney Council [2024] NSWLEC 1247

Alstonville Agricultural Society Inc v Ballina Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1250

Nguyen v Liverpool City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1249

Universal Property Group Pty Ltd v Maitland City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1243

Holz v McMahon [2024] NSWLEC 1245

Hobson v Inner West Council [2024] NSWLEC 1246

Ryedales Tavern Pty Ltd v Council of the City of Ryde [2024] NSWLEC 1251

CBUS Property Pty Ltd v North Sydney Council [2024] NSWLEC 47

Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council v Banks [2024] NSWLEC 46

HIWS Pty Ltd v Lake Macquarie City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1240

Burgess v Central Coast Council [2024] NSWLEC 1227

LOGOS Development Management Pty Ltd v The Minister for Planning and Public Spaces [2024] NSWLEC 1241

Mei v Council of the City of Ryde [2024] NSWLEC 1242

Contara Pty Ltd v Sydney Metro (No 2) [2024] NSWLEC 45

Spencer v Inner West Council [2024] NSWLEC 1244

Pepperfield 6 Wiseman Road Pty Ltd v Wingecarribee Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1078

Poppelwell v Wingecarribee Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1239

Oliver-Frost v Woollahra Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1144

Tracy v Shoalhaven City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1229

Islamic Sheikh Albani Incorporated v Fairfield City Council (No 2) [2024] NSWLEC 1238

Antara Punchbowl Pty Ltd v Canterbury-Bankstown Council [2024] NSWLEC 1237

Nemra v Campbelltown City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1236

Dunning Proprietor Pty Ltd v Council of the City of Sydney [2024] NSWLEC 1233

TM Elizabeth Bay 2 Pty Ltd v Council of the City of Sydney [2024] NSWLEC 1235

Wright v Inner West Council [2024] NSWLEC 1231

Wright v Inner West Council [2024] NSWLEC 1232

Wilbec Chatswood Pty Ltd v Willoughby City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1234

Christofi v Georges River Council [2024] NSWLEC 1230

Ajvadi v Wicks (No 2) [2024] NSWLEC 44

Cheng v Robertson [2024] NSWLEC 1226

UPG 257 Pty Ltd v Maitland City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1228

Fountaindale Project Management Pty Ltd v Kiama Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1225

Wimbledon 1963 Pty Ltd v Northern Beaches Council [2024] NSWLEC 1224

Maroun v Fairfield City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1217

Tomtome Pty Ltd v Sutherland Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1187

Ballina Island Developments Pty Ltd v Ballina Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1223

Secretary, Department of Planning and Environment v Harris; Secretary, Department of Planning and Environment v Harris; Secretary, Department of Planning and Environment v Balmoral Farms Pty Ltd; Secretary, Department of Planning and Environment v JP & LR Harris Pty Ltd; Secretary, Department of Planning and Environment v Woolondoon Pty Ltd [2024] NSWLEC 43

Southern Freeholds Pty Ltd v Waverley Council [2024] NSWLEC 1218

Franco v Mazzetti (No 3) [2024] NSWLEC 42

Xu v Ku-ring-gai Council [2024] NSWLEC 1219

Mimosa Rehabilitations Pty Ltd v Environment Protection Authority [2024] NSWLEC 1221

Marando v Inner West Council [2024] NSWLEC 1220

Vortex Construction Pty Ltd v Georges River Council [2024] NSWLEC 1169

Retast Pty Ltd v Bega Valley Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1196

Aesthete No. 9 Pty Limited v Blue Mountains City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1222

Paragon Illawarra Pty Ltd v Wollongong City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1216

MHN Design Union Pty Ltd v Woollahra Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1213

KMA Developments No. 5 Pty Ltd v The Hills Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1212

New South Wales Aboriginal Land Council v Minister Administering the Crown Land Management Act 2016 (“Jannali”) [2024] NSWLEC 41

Cowan Road Developer Pty Ltd v Ku-ring-gai Council [2024] NSWLEC 1211

Buildwell Australia 3 Pty Ltd v The Hills Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1161

Fyve Developments Pty Ltd v Bayside Council [2024] NSWLEC 1209

GTB Hurstville Pty Ltd v Georges River Council [2024] NSWLEC 1210

Narwee Hotel Property Pty Ltd v Canterbury-Bankstown Council [2024] NSWLEC 1214

Bob Qi Building Pty Ltd v Georges River Council [2024] NSWLEC 1207

Alcorp Builders Pty Ltd v Sutherland Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1208

Cassar v Northern Beaches Council [2024] NSWLEC 1171

Islamic Centre Sheikh Albani Incorporated v Fairfield City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1215

Contara Pty Ltd v Sydney Metro; Alogdellis v Sydney Metro [2024] NSWLEC 38

Smith v Mosman Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1201

Forte Burwood Developments Pty Ltd v Burwood Council [2024] NSWLEC 1205

Nakar Property Pty Ltd v Wingecarribee Shire Council [2024] NSWLEC 1206

Goldmate Property Luddenham No. 1 Pty Ltd v Transport for NSW (No. 2) [2024] NSWLEC 40

Goldmate Property Luddenham No. 1 Pty Ltd v Transport for NSW [2024] NSWLEC 39

Hall v Northern Beaches Council [2024] NSWLEC 1199

Sorensen v Maitland City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1188

Shepherd Street Pty Ltd v Inner West Council [2024] NSWLEC 1200

McCusker v North Sydney Council [2024] NSWLEC 1203

Smith v Woollahra Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1202

Adam Sturt v Shoalhaven City Council [2023] NSWLEC 1809

Steve Macri v Northern Beaches Council [2024] NSWLEC 1195

VL4 Pty Ltd V Inner West Council [2024] NSWLEC 1197

Green v Blue Mountains City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1191

Westview Business Park Pty Ltd v Valuer-General of New South Wales [2024] NSWLEC 37

Camilleri v Penrith City Council [2024] NSWLEC 1192

Genovese v Valuer General of NSW [2024] NSWLEC 1198

Lan v Woollahra Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1194

Macquarie Health Corporation Ltd v Independent Planning Commission of New South Wales [2024] NSWLEC 1184

Huang v Maughan-Cislowski [2024] NSWLEC 1204

Steve Wu Architects Pty Ltd v Ku-ring-gai Council [2024] NSWLEC 1190

Queenprop Pty Ltd v Mosman Municipal Council [2024] NSWLEC 1193

Topper v Waverley Council [2024] NSWLEC 1186